Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Nestled in the Setor Sul district of Goiania, the 60 m² Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada Goiania is about 25 minutes' walk from such cultural places of interest as Beco da Codorna Art Museum. This 2-bedroom apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like a private parking lot for car travellers.
Guests can visit Municipal Park Flamboyant, 2.3 km away or Praca Civica, merely 1.9 km from the apartment. Mutirama Amusement Park is around 10 minutes' drive from the accommodation.
Modern comforts include air conditioning, enhanced by high-speed internet. This apartment is also furnished with a writing desk. The bathroom comes with a separate toilet and a shower. Furthermore, bath sheets is available.
Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada includes self-catering facilities, such as an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada also lies 5 km from Santa Genoveva airport.
- Local attractions
- Ipog2.1 km
- Mercado Municipal Pedro Ludovico2.3 km
- Municipal Park Flamboyant1.7 km
- Parque Areiao1.5 km
- Centro Empresarial Shopping 1.0002 km
- Monumento às Três Raças1.5 km
- Paroquia Santo Antonio2.3 km
- Areiao Park1.6 km
- Buritis Park1.6 km
- Airports
- Santa Genoveva12 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada?
Guests of Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Municipal Park Flamboyant, placed a 10-minute drive away. Other sights are Mutirama Amusement Park (3.1 km) as well as Praca Civica (1.9 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada?
It will take a 25-minute walk to get from Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada to the city centre. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada?
Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada has private parking. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Churrascaria Favo de Mel, a nearby barbecue renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 550 meters from the apartment. Additionally, they can try out Nativas Grill Churrascaria, which specializes in Brazilian dishes, conveniently found around 300 metres away. - ❓
Does this apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, this apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchen and offers a fridge and an oven as well. - ❓
What is the size of Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada?
Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada is composed of 60 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada?
Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada has the capability to accommodate up to 4 guests. - ❓
Does this accommodation have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, this accommodation features an outdoor swimming pool. - ❓
Does Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada provide any amenities for individuals traveling for business purposes?
Lindo Apartamento Proximo Ao Serra Dourada ensures that business travelers have access to various facilities, including a work desk.